Faculty & Staff

Administrative Team

  • Eric Hartfelder
    Eric Hartfelder
    Executive Principal
  • Dr. Ashley Roby
    Dr. Ashley Roby
    3rd-5th Assistant Principal
  • Kirsten Clark
    Kirsten Clark
    K-2nd Assistant Principal

Front Office

  • Diane Bain
    Diane Bain
    Admin Finances & Records
  • Marion Davis
    Marion Davis
    Secretary Clerk
  • Edie Zolkower
    Edie Zolkower
    General Assistant

Specialists & Counselors

  • Savannah Curry
    Savannah Curry
    Instructional Coach
  • Marvetta Smith
    Marvetta Smith
    K-2nd Counselor
  • Erica Reynolds
    Erica Reynolds
    3rd-5th Counselor
  • Nicole Reyes
    Nicole Reyes
    English Learner Teacher
  • Rachel Hippel
    Rachel Hippel
    Family Involvement Specialist
  • Tiffani Norman
    Tiffani Norman
    Gifted & Talented
  • Kelly Bulbulkaya
    Kelly Bulbulkaya
    Library Media Specialist
  • Carolyn McGann
    Carolyn McGann
    Interventionist
  • Sheri Dudley
    Sheri Dudley
    Vanderbilt School Based Counselor
  • Heather Olson
    Heather Olson
    Social Worker
  • Dr. Aimee Dukes
    Dr. Aimee Dukes
    Psychologist

Kindergarten

  • Beth Asbell
    Beth Asbell
  • Laura Dobransky
    Laura Dobransky
  • Danielle Rusk-Carter
    Danielle Rusk-Carter
  • Jessica Fox
    Jessica Fox

First Grade

  • Monica Semrad
    Monica Semrad
  • Leigh Vargo
    Leigh Vargo
  • Olivia Robinson
    Olivia Robinson
  • Natalie Barroso
    Natalie Barroso
  • Samantha Spinella
    Samantha Spinella
  • Alyssa Walker
    Alyssa Walker

Second Grade

  • Jana York
    Jana York
  • Angela Ye
    Angela Ye
  • Candashia Polk
    Candashia Polk
  • Victoria Gilreath
    Victoria Gilreath
  • Liz Callis
    Liz Callis

Third Grade

  • Haley O'Donoghue
    Haley O'Donoghue
  • Cory Lingerfelt
    Cory Lingerfelt
  • Danielle Diulus
    Danielle Diulus
  • Thailese Hamby
    Thailese Hamby
  • Joy Jadin
    Joy Jadin

Fourth Grade

  • Jennifer Newman
    Jennifer Newman
    Math & Science
  • Rachel Watson
    Rachel Watson
    Literacy & Social Studies
  • Anna Campbell
    Anna Campbell
    Math & Science
  • Katherine White
    Katherine White
    Literacy & Social Studies

Fifth Grade

  • Amanda Holloway
    Amanda Holloway
    Math
  • Allison Friar
    Allison Friar
    Science/Social Studies
  • Dana Childers
    Dana Childers
    Literacy

Related Arts

  • Abigail Warren
    Abigail Warren
    Physical Education
  • Hilary Strickland
    Hilary Strickland
    Physical Education
  • Catherine Dougherty
    Catherine Dougherty
    Art
  • Grant Goldstine
    Grant Goldstine
    World Language
  • Zach Ross
    Zach Ross
    Music

Exceptional Education

  • Max Mullen
    Max Mullen
  • Ashley Urtz
    Ashley Urtz
    Low Incidence
  • Kimberly Coots
    Kimberly Coots
  • Rachelle Byron
    Rachelle Byron
  • Alexis Sutor
    Alexis Sutor
    Speech Language Pathologist
Paraprofessionals
  • Catherine Bidini
    Catherine Bidini
  • Janeese Cox
    Janeese Cox
  • Kaleigh Barthelemy
    Kaleigh Barthelemy
  • Trish Hanson
    Trish Hanson
  • Lily Zhang
    Lily Zhang
  • Jake May
    Jake May

Deaf Education

  • Lori Reed
    Lori Reed
    Deaf Ed Teacher
  • Tatianna Lee
    Tatianna Lee
    Deaf Ed Teacher
  • Tia Billig
    Tia Billig
    ASL Interpreter
  • Amity Malmquist
    Amity Malmquist
    ASL Interpreter
  • Alyssa Williams
    Alyssa Williams
    ASL Interpreter
  • Keelie Carlson
    Keelie Carlson
    ASL Interpreter
  • Donna Hawks
    Donna Hawks
    Deaf Ed Paraprofessional